-
2024
-
19
March
Tuesday
-
All dayABRSM Music Graded Exams (to be finalised) [The Music School Recital Room] // Trent Music
-
All dayYear 13 Drama A Level Practical Exam [The Courtyard] // Trent Drama
-
12:15 – 16:30Boys’ Tennis: U18 Glanville Cup v Repton (A). Meet 12.15, match starts 13.30 [Repton] // Fixtures
-
20
March
Wednesday
-
13:00 – 16:30Netball: U13A&B, U12A v Repton (A). Meet 13.00, matches start 14.00 [Repton] // Fixtures
-
14:00 – 16:00Boys’ Hockey: U13A & U12A v Bilton Grange (H). Meet 14.00, matches start 14.15 [Trent] // Fixtures
-
14:00 – 16:00Boys’ Hockey: U16 cup v The Perse (H). Meet 14.00, match starts 14.30 [Trent] // Fixtures
-
14:45 – 16:15Boys’ Hockey: U13B & U12B v Bilton Grange (H). Meet 14.00, matches start 15.00 [Trent] // Fixtures
-
21
March
Thursday
-
All dayNetball: U15 County Cup qualifier. Details TBC [TBC] // Fixtures
-
13:00 – 15:30Girls’ Tennis: U18 Aberdare Cup v Notts Girls High (H). Meet 13.00, match starts 13.30 [Trent] // Fixtures
-
16:15 – 17:30Year 9 Academic Scholars Event: Dragon’s Den [Careers Hub] // Events
-
22
March
Friday
-
12:35 – 13:30Netball: Staff v Senior Pupils End of Season Mixed Tournament [Trent] // Fixtures
-
End of Term (buses leave at 16:20) // Term Dates
-
23
March
Saturday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour. Depart Manchester 20.40 [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
24
March
Sunday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
25
March
Monday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Practice Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayNetball: U12 County Cup qualifier. Details TBC [TBC] // Fixtures
-
All dayY8 & 9 Battlefields Trip Depart // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
26
March
Tuesday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Practice Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayY8 & 9 Battlefields Trip // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
27
March
Wednesday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Practice Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayY8 & 9 Battlefields Trip // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
28
March
Thursday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayY8 & 9 Battlefields Trip // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
29
March
Friday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
30
March
Saturday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour [Dubai] // Trips
-
All dayJunior Ski Trip (Y5-Y9) [Claviere, Italy] // Trips
-
31
March
Sunday
-
All dayDubai Netball Tour – return approx 11.00 // Trips
-
02
April
Tuesday
-
All dayD of E Gold Practice Expedition [Off-site] // Trips
-
03
April
Wednesday
-
All dayD of E Gold Practice Expedition [Off-site] // Trips
-
04
April
Thursday
-
All dayD of E Gold Practice Expedition [Off-site] // Trips
-
05
April
Friday
-
All dayD of E Gold Practice Expedition [Off-site] // Trips
-
15
April
Monday
-
08:30 – 16:00INSET DAY // Term Dates
-
Boarders return // Term Dates
-
16
April
Tuesday
-
All dayWeek 24 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
Pupils return to school // Term Dates
-
22
April
Monday
-
All dayWeek 25 Timetable A // Term Dates
-
29
April
Monday
-
All dayWeek 26 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
06
May
Monday
-
08:30 – 16:00Bank Holiday // Term Dates
-
07
May
Tuesday
-
All dayWeek 27 – Timetable A // Term Dates
-
19:30 – 21:30Y10 Academic Drama Trip 2:22 A Ghost Story // Trips
-
13
May
Monday
-
All dayWeek 28 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
20
May
Monday
-
All dayD of E Bronze Practice Expedition [Off-Site] // Unspecified
-
All dayWeek 29 – Timetable A // Term Dates
-
21
May
Tuesday
-
All dayD of E Bronze Practice Expedition [Off-Site] // Unspecified
-
24
May
Friday
-
Half Term (buses leave at 16:20) // Term Dates
-
02
June
Sunday
-
Boarders return // Term Dates
-
03
June
Monday
-
All dayWeek 30 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
Pupils return to school // Term Dates
-
10
June
Monday
-
All dayWeek 31 – Timetable A // Term Dates
-
13
June
Thursday
-
All dayD of E Bronze Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
14
June
Friday
-
All dayD of E Bronze Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
17
June
Monday
-
All dayWeek 32 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
19
June
Wednesday
-
17:30 – 20:00Y12 Parent Tutor Evening [TBC] // Events
-
23
June
Sunday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
24
June
Monday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayWeek 33 – Timetable A // Term Dates
-
25
June
Tuesday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
26
June
Wednesday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
All dayD of E Silver Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
27
June
Thursday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
28
June
Friday
-
All dayD of E Gold Qualifying Expedition [Off-Site] // Trips
-
01
July
Monday
-
All dayWeek 34 – Timetable B // Term Dates
-
02
September
Monday
-
All dayTrent Individual Portrait Photography [May Hall (Exams)] // Events
-
16
October
Wednesday
-
All dayWhole School Photograph // Events
-
17
October
Thursday
-
09:00 – 17:00Y7 Drama/English Trip to Harry Potter // Trips